You are here

Home » District » District Results 2013-2014

District Results

Overall Table

U10 Played Won Lost NR Points Average
North 6 4 88 14.67
South

4

1 2 54 13.50
East 4 1 1 42 10.50
West 6 1 3 50 8.33

1st Round Competition

U10 Played Won Lost NR Points Average
East  2 1 1   25 12.50
West 3   2  1 19 6.33
South 2 1    1 35 17.50
North 3 2 1   44 14.66

 

2nd Round Competition

U10 Played Won Lost NR Points Average
East            
South            
North            
West            

 

Overall Table

U11 Played Won Lost NR Points Average
West  6 85  14.17 
East 3 2 71  11.83 
North  6 1 62  10.33 
South 55  9.17

 

1st Round Competition

U11 Played Won Lost NR Points Average
East  
South   28  14 
North   18  18 
West            

 

2nd Round Competition

U11 Played Won Lost NR Points Average
West            
South            
North            
West            

 

Overall Table

U12 Played Won Lost NR Points Average
North 69  11.50 

South

64  10.67 
West 2 63  10.50
East 58  9.67

 

1st Round Competition

U12 Played Won Lost NR Points Average
West 3 0 46 15.33
North 3 34 11.33
South 3 1 33 11 
East 3 19 6.33 

 

2nd Round Competion

U12 Played Won Lost NR Points Average
East 0 19  19 
South
North 15  15 
West 1

 

Overall Table

U13 Played Won Lost NR Points Average
North 105  17.50 
South 67  11.17 
East 58  9.67 
West 50  8.33

 

!st Round Competition

U13 Played Won Lost NR Points Average
North 3 3   58 19.33 
East 3 2   41 13.66 
South 3 1 2   33 11 
West 3 0 3   14 4.66 

 

2nd Round Competition

U13 Played Won Lost NR Points Average
East            
South
North 17  17 
West            

 

Overall Competition 

U14 Played Won Lost NR Points Average
North 46  15.33 
South 28  14 
East 2 21 
West 11  5.50 

 

Overall Competition

U14/15 Played Won Lost NR Points Average
East 58  19.33 
North 28  9.33 
West 28  9.33 
South 27 

 

Overall Competition

U15 Played Won Lost NR Points Average
East 3 2 46 15.33
West 3 2 1 0 38 12.66
North 3 1 1 29 9.67
South 3 2 15  
5

 

To view the format and points systems for each District age group please click here!!!

 

UNDER 9

Date
Fixture
Result
Points
Performances
22/6/14
East v South

East 248

South 225 

East win by 23 runs

East - 2 points

 

 
22/6/14 
South v North

South 294

North 210 

South win by 84 runs

      South - 2 points

 
     

 

 

 

 

UNDER 10

Date
Fixture
Result
Points
Performances
20/04/14 
South v North     
 ABANDONED

South - 10  

North - 10

N/A
20/04/14 
East v West
  ABANDONED

East -10 

     West - 10       

N/A
 4/5/14
West v North 
West 78 all out
North  79-3 
North win by 7 wks

North - 18

 West - 3

 

North - G.Cornell 26
West - W.Owen 1-5
 4/5/14
 South v East 
East 159-8
South 55 all out
East win by 104 runs

   East - 20

     South - 5

East - K.Padiachy 24, A.Smith 4-7 
 South- J.Parsons 15,S.Crisp 0-6 off 5 overs 
 18/5/14
South v West 
 South 130-3
West 126-6
South win by 7 wickets

 South - 16

West - 5

South - W.Tripcony 50no. O.Edwards 2-17
West - F.Williams 40no.  J Handford 2-10
18/5/14 
 North v East
East 129 all out
North 130-8
North win by 2 wickets

 North - 16

East - 8

East- A.Walker 41,  A.smith 3-14  
North - F.Spicer 68 no. E.Hilton 3-7, F.Spicer 3-20
26/5/14
South v North

South 30 all out 
 North 31-1

North won by 9 wickets

North - 19

South - 0

North - F.Spicer 12 no. E Hilton 2-9, F. Spicer 2-1
26/5/14
West v East

West 33 all out
East 34-7
East win by 3 wickets

East - 16

West - 3


West - F.Williams 4-2, T. Pattemore 1-0

East - A.Smith 5-1, S.Savage 2-0

 

1/6/2014
North v West 

North 169-5
West 112 all out
North win by 53 runs

North - 20

West - 2


North - F. Spicer 28 and 3-11


West - J. Handford 40 and 3-20

SCORECARD
1/6/2014
East v South

East 157 all out
South 80 all out
East win by 77 runs

East - 20

South - 5


East - J.Bibby 27, A.Walker 19 no, J.Bibby 4-18, A.Smith 2-9

South - G.Reid 9, S.Crisp 3-19, G.Reid 2-18

SCORECARD

15/6/2014
West v South

West 178-6
South 103-9
West win by 75 runs

West - 19

South -6 


West - J.Handford 38, J.Stewart 32, H.Mitchell 3-2 and W.Owen 1-12

South- A.Metah 20, L.Dodwell 14, S.Crisp 4-30 and T.Peacock 2-16

PUT IN SCORECARD

 

UNDER 11

Date
Fixture
Result
Points
Performances
27/04/14
East v West
 ABANDONED

East - 10

 West -10


N/A
 5/5/14
West v North 
West 69 all out
North 70-5
North win by 5 wickets 

  North - 17

    West - 3

West - M. Quick (31)
North - C. Heard (4 wickets)
5/5/14
East v South 
South 136-9
East 135 all out
South win by 1 wicket

 South - 18      

 East - 7

South - H.Hartley 16 T.Prest 19, T.Hiller 2-12
East - L.Briscoe 21, O.Griffiths 2-6
11/5/14 
South v West     
West 181 all out
South 182-5
South win by 5 wickets 

 South - 17

 West -  7

South - H.Hartley 49, T.Prest 34 no., D.Edwards 3-19
  West - J.Stuart 66, W.Maltby 3-20
18/5/14
South v West
South 185-6
West 106 all out
South win by 79 runs

South -20 

West - 5

South - T.Pagett 41, M. Raworth 3-4 and A.Cook 2-8
West - S.Pugh 21 and 2-13, J Stewart 2-30
25/5/14
West v East
East 147-3
West 87 all out
East win by 60 runs

East - 18

West -2

East - L.Briscoe 33 no. P.Scott 3-9
West - T. Anderson 14
30/5/14
South v East
South 124/8
East 123 ao

South - 17

East - 6

South - Tom Prest 45, 2/15 off 7
East - Ralph Lloyd 2/11 off 4
8/6/14
East v North

East 216/4
North 132/6
East win by 30 runs due to reduced target for rain

East - 18

 

North - 5


East - Piers Scott 68, Ralph Lloyd 50*
Piers Scott 1/7 off 2

8/6/14
West v South

South 55 all out


West 56-4

West win by 6 wickets

West- 18 

South - 2

 
28/7/14
North v East

East 149 for 8
North 103 all out

East - 18

North - 6

East - N. Holness 30, H. Hayes 2-12
North - M. Williams 3-11
1/8/14
North v South

South 202 for 7
North 180 all out

South - 20

North - 8

South - D.Edwards 50 ret, O.Edwards 43, W. Humphrey 2-23
North - C. Heard 38, E. Fowle 1-10

 

 

UNDER 12

Date
Fixture
Result
Points
Performances
20/4/14
South v North

 ABANDONED

South - 10

    North - 10 

N/A
20/4/14
West v East 

 ABANDONED

East - 10  

West - 10

N/A
 4/5/14
West v North
West 235 for 8
North 28 all out
West win by 207 runs

 West - 20

North - 4

West - N McKae 51no, D Gray 35,
J Message 3-1, P Taylor 3-8
  4/5/14
South v East 
 ABANDONED

 South - 10

East - 10

N/A 
18/5/14
West v South
South 185 for 6
West 106 all out

South - 20

West - 5

South - T. Pagett 41, M. Rayworth 3-4
West - S. Pugh 21 and 2-13
 1/6/14
 East v South 
South 112 all out
East 113-8
East win by 2 wickets

 East - 16

 South - 6

South - A. Cooke 14, N.Le Boutiller 3-18
East -  D. Sutton 21, J.Sheppard 2-20,
W.Cole 3-32
 15/6/14
 South v West
South 71 ao
West 139/7 
West win by 3 wickets

 West - 18

South - 3

 West- J.Stewart 23, F.Rees 6-11 off 5
6/7/14
East v West
East 215 for 8
West 216 for 5

West - 19

East - 7

East - A.Turner 39, J.Turner 2-17
West - W.Simpson 46, S.Pugh 2-14

 

 

UNDER 13

Date
Fixture
Result
Points
Performances
27/4/14
South v North

 ABANDONED

South - 10

North - 10

N/A
27/4/14
West v East

 ABANDONED

East - 10

West - 10

N/A
5/5/14
North v West
West 117-8
North 118-3
North win by 7 wickets
 North - 17

 West - 3

West - T.Stewart 51, J.Guiness 2-8
North - S.Carty 43no.
 5/5/14 
South v East 
East 186-4
South 65 all out
East win by 121 runs

East - 20

South - 2

 East - L.Braggington 31, S.Spiller 6-11
South - C. Elliot-Murray 3-29
 11/5/14
 East v North
 ABANDONED

 East - 10

 North - 10

N/A 
 11/5/14 
 West v South       
South 74 all out
West 54 all out
South win by 17 runs            

  South-15   West - 5

South - T.Taylor 18, C.Elliot-Murray 12, J.O'brien 3-8
West - D.Holmes 4-4
25/5/14
North v South 
North 178-7
South 127 all out
North win by 51 runs

North - 20

South - 3

North - O. Legg 52no. and W.Raby 2-14
South - F. Herrington 37 no. and E.Symes 2-7
29/5/14
West v North
ABANDONED

North - 10

West - 10

N/A 

 

UNDER 14/15

Date
Fixture
Result
Points
Performances
27/4/14
South v North

 ABANDONED

South - 10

    North - 10

N/A
27/4/14
East v West

 ABANDONED

East - 10

West - 10

N/A
5/5/14 
 West v North
North 206 All out  
West 210-4
West win by 6 wickets

   West - 18  

   North - 7

   

West - J.Elwood 106 n.o
T.Chedzoy 3-19, P.Stevens 4-27
North - M. Nebbly 66
 5/5/14
 South v East
East 135 all out
South 136-9
South win by 1 wicket  

  South - 17 

    East  - 6


South- Luke Whatton  16
Toby Hiller 2-12.
East- Lewis Baiscue 21
Owen Griffiths 2-6
 11/5/14 
 North v East
 ABANDONED

 North - 10

 East - 10

 N/A
  11/5/14  
   West v South 
 ABANDONED

    West - 10

    South - 10

 N/A
24/5/14
South v North
North 98 all out
South 31 all out
North win by 67 runs

South - 5

North - 15

South - J.Rhamchani 3-17, M.Hewson 3-17 
North - M.Bradbury 5-3, J.Anderson 3-19

 

2013- District U10

Date Fixture Result Pts Pts Location
20/04 S vs N The Delph
         
20/04 E vs W Charborough Road
         
04/05 W vs N Milton Abbas
   

 

     
04/05 E vs S     Colehill
           
18/05 N vs E       Blandford
         
18/05 S vs W     Colehill
           
26/05 S vs N

 

  The Delph
           
26/05 W vs E

 

    Milton Abbas
           
01/06 N vs W

 

Blandford
           
01/06 S vs E     Colehill
           
15/06 E vs N Colehill
           
15/06 W vs S   Redlands
           

 

District U11

Date Fixture Result  Pts  Pts Location
28/04
N vs S  North 274-7 South 216-7  N 18 S 8  Blandford
    North- M Longly 51, L McLaughlin 48, O Hilton 29 S Harrison 2-35, M Longley 2-9 South- G Winsor 48, M Raworth 3-34      
28/04 E vs W Match Abandoned E10  W10  Colehill
06/05 W vs N

West 180-3 North 175-5

W17 N6  Beaminster
06/05 E vs S  East 98ao S 224-5 E3 S20 Parley
    East- A Turner 19 South- G Winsor 58, J Gordon 41n.o, J Cooper 2-11, M Bennett 2-13, T Pagett 2-18      
12/05 N vs E  North 137ao East 138-7 N7  E16  Blandford
12/05 S vs W  Match Abandoned S10  W10  Colehill
26/05 S vs N

North 197-8 South 119ao

North - McLaughlin 91, 3-17, Manning 3-45, Faulkner 2-6, White 2-18

South - Cooper 2-24  

S6  N19  Colehill
26/05 W vs E

West 174ao East 107ao

West - Orlando Bailey 86*, Sam Downey 2-15, Josh Stewart 3-22

East - Max Anand 24, Josh King 3-15 

W19  E6  Beaminster
31/05 N vs W  Rained Off N10  W10  Milton Abbas
31/05 S vs E

South 95ao East 96-6

South - Raworth 2-9

East - King 33, 3-4 

S4  E17  Ferndown- Wayfarers
09/06 E vs N

North 96ao East 97-2

East - New 3-24, Sheppard 2-28, A Turner 35

North - Weaver 42 

E19  N2  Ferndown- Wayfarers
09/06 W vs S

West 183-6 South 173-9

West - White 45, Bailey 41

South - Winsor 45, Neill 26, Brook 22* S Downey 4 for 19 P Williams 2 for 11

W19  S7  Beaminster

District U12

Date  Fixture Result Pts Pts Location
21/04 S vs N
South 151 ao North- 153-3 
South - Spotswood 1-7, Coomer 2-15
North - Carty 64*, Holland 3-17, Guiness 3-20, Pitts 2-24
S 5 N 18 Delph
21/04 W vs E

East 110-8 West 115-5

East - Haynes 30*, 2-9

West - Holmes 22, Conibear 20, Legg 3-17, Graham 2-12

E 4 W 17 Puddletown NTP
05/05 N vs W

West 160ao North 84ao

West - Holmes 81, Conibear 26, 2-15, Graham 7-30

North - Guiness 3-19, Pitts 2-8, Burton 4-34

W19 N6 Kilmington
05/05 S vs E East 139 ao South 142-4 E 5 S 18 Colehill
19/05 E vs N Match Abandoned  E10 N10  Colehill
19/05 W vs S Match Abandoned  W10  S10  Redlands
28/05 N vs S  Rained Off N10  S10  Bradford Abbas
28/05 E vs W Rained Off E10  W10  Parley
02/06 W vs N

West 97-8 North 99-7

West - Legg 2-15, Stewart 2-21

North - Douglas 3-5, Holland 2-9 

W4  N15  Milton Abbas
02/06 E vs S

South 147ao East 149-3

East - Haynes 55, Goodall 4-17, Day 2-16, Feldman 2-19, Spiller 2-19 

S4  E19  Colehill
16/06 N vs E Rained Off N10  E10  Kilmington
16/06 S vs W

West 77 ao South 78-5 Connor E-M 3 for 12  

West - Tom Taylor 2 for 6 Ben Spotswood 2 for 7  

South - Alex Coomer 19

S17 W3  Purbeck SC NTP

 

Dorset U13

Date  Fixture   Result Pts Pts Location
28/04 S vs N

 

North 188 ao South 127 ao

North - Nettley 106, Ashmore 4-26

South - Picering 29, Ward 5-36, Shree 2-31

N 20  S 8 Colehill
28/04 W vs E

 

West 162-6 East 163-2

West - Elwood 32,

East - Willis-Finn 2-24, Lambers 2-33, Jones 75*, Trueman 39*

W 5 E 17 Puddletown NTP
06/05 N vs W

 

North 194-5 West 70ao

North - Nettley 37, Perkins 35*, Miles 4-7, Anderson-Deas 2-6

West - Stevens 22*

N 20 W 2 Stalbridge
06/05 S vs E

 

East 201-9 South 176 ao

East - Bartlett 50, Mansergh 29, Jones 4-32, Andrews 3-35, Fletcher 2-11

South - Halderthay 37, Woodruff 28, Halderthay 3-24, Ward 2-36

E 20 S 9 Colehill
12/05 E vs N   North 155-3 East 132-9 E4  N18  Colehill
12/05 W vs S

 

West 166-8 South 167-6

West - Frampton 61, James 35

South - Halderthay 3-31, Ward 3-26

W7  S16  Redlands
26/05 N vs S

 

South 108ao North 110-6

South - Ward 2-25

North - Nettley 3-10, Anderson-Deas 2-14, Harkin 2-5, Nettley 36, Routledge 24* 

N17  S5  Sherborne School
26/05 E vs W

 

West 221 for 9 East 78 all out

West - Joe James 55  and 3 for 22

E5  W20  Colehill
30/05 W vs N   Rained Off W10  N10  Redlands
30/05 E vs S   Rained Off E10  S10  Parley
09/06 N vs E   North 257 for 5 East 89 all out N20  E3  Marnhull
09/06 S vs W

 

South 220-5 West 170-9

South - Holderthay 41, Kerai 57, Ward 3-35, Kerai 3-25

West - Elwood 49*, Morgan 3-32 

S19  W6  Colehill

 

District U14

Date  Fixture Result Pts Pts Location
21/04 S vs N Rained Off S10  N10  Stalbridge
21/04 E vs W  OFF E10 W10 Ellingham
05/05 W vs N West 95 ao North 97-2 W 1 N 19  Redlands
05/05 S vs E South 167-9 East 139 ao S 18 E 7 Ferndown-wayfarers
19/05 N vs E

East 124ao North 125-6

North - Ben Hull 3-30, 27

East - Thompson 26 

N17  E4  Kilmington
19/05 S vs W South won by 100 runs     Ferndown- Wayfarers

 

District U14/15

Date Fixture Result Pts Pts Location
26/05 S vs N

North 266ao South 122ao

North - Harry Woolway 113, Ollie Dowding 65, Will Mann 4-19 

S6  N20  Ferndown- Wayfarers
26/05 W vs E

East 256-7 West 96ao

East - Jack Owens 109, Spencer Hopkins 56*, Ben Thompson 36, Spencer Hopkins 5-27 

W3  E20  Uplyme
29/05 N vs E

North 73ao East 74-3

North - Langhorne 3-13

East - Ross Hattemore 49*, Sam Greene 5-13, Elliot Leadbeater 2-19, Niall Pearce 2-6 

N1  E19  Stalbridge
29/05 W vs S

South 163ao West 128ao

South - Harry Lockwood 52, 4-12 

W7  S18  Redlands
02/06 W vs N

North 153ao West 128ao

North - Woolway 47, Dowding 37 

W7  N18  Puddletown
02/06 E vs S

South 147ao East 150-2

South - Harry Lockwood 35, Ramchandani 2-48

East - Ross Hattemore 89*, Niall Pearce 31*, Spencer Hopkins 3-23

E19  S3  Ferndown- Wayfarers

 

District U15

Date Fixture Result Pts Pts Location
28/04 S vs N

Cancelled  

S10 N10 Charboro
28/04 E vs W

West 91 ao East 93-3

East - Sansom 38*, Leadbeater 25*, Holt 7-13

West - Andrews 32, Stevens 3-13

W1 E19 Chaple Gate
06/05 W vs N

North 95ao West 96-6

North - Wallway 34, Calcott 29, Chinnock 3-38

West - Lee 26, Andrews 23, Stewart 2-0, Morris 2-13, Hibbs 2-8

N3 W17 Redlands
06/05

S vs E

South 147 ao East 149-0

South - Tipping 65

East - Sansom 89*, Matthews 44*, 2-14, Roper 2-9, Hall 3-24

S4 E20 Colehill
31/05 N vs E

East 184ao North 187-7

East - Leadbeater 61, Lawson 33, Matthews 4-22
North - Woolway 49, Morgan 43, Mills 28*, Holden 32*, Woolway 2-21

N16  E7 Stalbridge
31/05 S vs W

West 363 for 3 South 96 all out

Will Caldwell 147  G Pope 117

W20 S1 Colehill


Advertisement